Declaration |
| Sr. No. | Particular | Yes/No | Promoter and Promoter Group | Public shareholder | Non Promoter- Non Public |
| 1 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any partly paid up shares? | No | No | No | No |
| 2 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Convertible Securities ? | No | No | No | No |
| 3 | Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Warrants ? | No | No | No | No |
| 4 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares against which depository receipts are issued? | No | No | No | No |
| 5 | Whether the Listed Entity has any shares in locked-in? | No | No | No | No |
| 6 | Whether any shares held by promoters are pledge or otherwise encumbered? | No | No | |
| 7 | Whether company has equity shares with differential voting rights? | No | No | No | No |
| 8 | Whether the listed entity has any significant beneficial owner? | No | | | |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights
held in each class of
securities
(IX) |
| No of Voting (XIV) Rights | Total as a % of
(A+B+C) |
| Class
eg:
X | Class
eg:y | Total |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | | | | | | | | | | |
| (B) | Public | 459662 | 49429849 | | | 49429849 | 100 | 49429849 | | 49429849 | 100 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | 459662 | 49429849 | | | 49429849 | 100 | 49429849 | | 49429849 | 100 |
Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities |
| Category
(I) | Category of shareholder
(II) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered
(XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| (A) | Promoter & Promoter Group | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (B) | Public | | | | 100 | | | | | 49429848 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (C) | Non Promoter- Non Public | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C1) | Shares underlying DRs | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (C2) | Shares held by Employee Trusts | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Total | | | | 100 | | | | | 49429848 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. | Category & Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Nos. Of shareholders
(III) | No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| No of Voting (XIV)
Rights | Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights |
| Class
eg:
X | Class
eg:y | Total |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (2) | Foreign |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (a) | Mutual Funds | 32 | 5284989 | | | 5284989 | 10.69 | 5284989 | | 5284989 | 10.69 |
| (c) | Alternate Investment Funds | 21 | 946513 | | | 946513 | 1.91 | 946513 | | 946513 | 1.91 |
| (d) | Banks | 1 | 100 | | | 100 | 0 | 100 | | 100 | 0 |
| (e) | Insurance Companies | 15 | 2022658 | | | 2022658 | 4.09 | 2022658 | | 2022658 | 4.09 |
| (i) | NBFCs registered with RBI | 1 | 4375 | | | 4375 | 0.01 | 4375 | | 4375 | 0.01 |
| Sub-Total (B)(1) | | 70 | 8258635 | | | 8258635 | 16.71 | 8258635 | | 8258635 | 16.71 |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I | 335 | 25975958 | | | 25975958 | 52.55 | 25975958 | | 25975958 | 52.55 |
| (e) | Foreign Portfolio Investors Category II | 32 | 1211550 | | | 1211550 | 2.45 | 1211550 | | 1211550 | 2.45 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | 367 | 27187508 | | | 27187508 | 55 | 27187508 | | 27187508 | 55 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (a) | Central Government / President of India | 1 | 216 | | | 216 | 0 | 216 | | 216 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(3) | | 1 | 216 | | | 216 | 0 | 216 | | 216 | 0 |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (b) | Directors and their relatives (excluding independent directors and nominee directors) | 1 | 58161 | | | 58161 | 0.12 | 58161 | | 58161 | 0.12 |
| (c) | Key Managerial Personnel | 2 | 23689 | | | 23689 | 0.05 | 23689 | | 23689 | 0.05 |
| (g) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs | 442105 | 10267582 | | | 10267582 | 20.77 | 10267582 | | 10267582 | 20.77 |
| (h) | Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs | 5 | 215799 | | | 215799 | 0.44 | 215799 | | 215799 | 0.44 |
| (i) | Non Resident Indians (NRIs) | 8607 | 621029 | | | 621029 | 1.26 | 621029 | | 621029 | 1.26 |
| (j) | Foreign Nationals | 1 | 13 | | | 13 | 0 | 13 | | 13 | 0 |
| (l) | Bodies Corporate | 1373 | 997075 | | | 997075 | 2.02 | 997075 | | 997075 | 2.02 |
| (m) | Any Other (specify) | 7130 | 1800142 | | | 1800142 | 3.64 | 1800142 | | 1800142 | 3.64 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | 459224 | 13983490 | | | 13983490 | 28.29 | 13983490 | | 13983490 | 28.29 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | 459662 | 49429849 | | | 49429849 | 100 | 49429849 | | 49429849 | 100 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | 459662 | 49429849 | | | 49429849 | 100 | 49429849 | | 49429849 | 100 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | 459662 | 49429849 | | | 49429849 | 100 | 49429849 | | 49429849 | 100 |
Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| Sr. | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | Number of Locked in shares
(XII) | Number of Shares pledged or otherwise encumbered
(XIII) | Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | Sub-categorization of shares |
| No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | No.
(a) | As a % of total Shares held
(b) | Sub-category (i) | Sub-category (ii) | Sub-category (iii) |
| A | Table II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group |
| (1) | Indian |
| (2) | Foreign |
| B | Table III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder |
| (1) | Institutions (Domestic) |
| (a) | | | | 10.69 | | | | | 5284989 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (c) | | | | 1.91 | | | | | 946513 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (d) | | | | 0 | | | | | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (e) | | | | 4.09 | | | | | 2022658 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (i) | | | | 0.01 | | | | | 4375 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(1) | | | | 16.71 | | | | | 8258635 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (2) | Institutions (Foreign) |
| (d) | | | | 52.55 | | | | | 25975958 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (e) | | | | 2.45 | | | | | 1211550 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(2) | | | | 55 | | | | | 27187508 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (3) | Central Government / State Government(s) |
| (a) | | | | 0 | | | | | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(3) | | | | 0 | | | | | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (4) | Non-institutions |
| (b) | | | | 0.12 | | | | | 58161 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (c) | | | | 0.05 | | | | | 23689 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (g) | | | | 20.77 | | | | | 10267581 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (h) | | | | 0.44 | | | | | 215799 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (i) | | | | 1.26 | | | | | 621029 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (j) | | | | 0 | | | | | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (l) | | | | 2.02 | | | | | 997075 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| (m) | | | | 3.64 | | | | | 1800142 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-Total (B)(4) | | | | 28.29 | | | | | 13983489 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Public Shareholding (B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4) | | | | 100 | | | | | 49429848 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | Table IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder |
| Total ( A+B+C2 ) | | | | 100 | | | | | 49429848 |
| Total (A+B+C ) | | | | 100 | | | | | 49429848 |
Mutual Funds |
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Canara Robeco Small Cap Fund | Sundaram Mutual - Mid Cap Fund | Uti-Mid Cap Fund | Axis Mutual Fund A/C Axis Small Cap Fund | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAATC3901G | AAATS2554B | AAATU1088L | AACTA5925A | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 1031617 | 716057 | 700441 | 656487 | 3104602 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 1031617 | 716057 | 700441 | 656487 | 3104602 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.09 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 6.28 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 1031617 | 716057 | 700441 | 656487 | 3104602 |
| Class
eg:y | | | | | |
| Total | 1031617 | 716057 | 700441 | 656487 | 3104602 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 2.09 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 6.28 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.09 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 6.28 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | | | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | | | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 1031617 | 716057 | 700441 | 656487 | 3104602 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alternate Investment Funds |
| Searial No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 360 One India Private Equity Fund - Series 1a | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AABTI7757B | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 644100 | 644100 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 644100 | 644100 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 644100 | 644100 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 644100 | 644100 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 644100 | 644100 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I |
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund | Seafarer Overseas Growth & Income Fund | Ashoka Whiteoak India Opportunities Fund | Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii : Strategic Advisers Fidelity Emerging Markets Fund | Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - Way | Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity International
Discovery Fund | J P Morgan Funds |
| PAN
(II) | AAATF1590Q | AAHAS4885K | AAFCI0605M | AAATF7270P | AAACA4380N | AAATF0619E | AABCJ4972E |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 1503300 | 947397 | 859574 | 784705 | 781924 | 717700 | 661935 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | | | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | | | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 1503300 | 947397 | 859574 | 784705 | 781924 | 717700 | 661935 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.04 | 1.92 | 1.74 | 1.59 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 1.34 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 1503300 | 947397 | 859574 | 784705 | 781924 | 717700 | 661935 |
| Class
eg:y | | | | | | | |
| Total | 1503300 | 947397 | 859574 | 784705 | 781924 | 717700 | 661935 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 3.04 | 1.92 | 1.74 | 1.59 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 1.34 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | | | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | | | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | | | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 3.04 | 1.92 | 1.74 | 1.59 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 1.34 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | | | | | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | | | | | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 1503300 | 947397 | 859574 | 784705 | 781924 | 717700 | 661935 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I |
| Searial No. | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Vanguard Total International Stock Index
Fund | Arisaig Asia Fund Limited | Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec - First Sentier Investors International Im Limited | Franklin Templeton Investment Funds -
Franklin India Fund | Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund | Government Pension Fund Global | Goldman Sachs India Equity Portfolio |
| PAN
(II) | AABTV0442N | AARCA1456G | AADCC1811B | AADCF8397D | AAATY0918K | AACCN1454E | AAGCG9887L |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 657761 | 655990 | 591739 | 588755 | 585033 | 584425 | 514363 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | | | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | | | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 657761 | 655990 | 591739 | 588755 | 585033 | 584425 | 514363 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.2 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.04 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 657761 | 655990 | 591739 | 588755 | 585033 | 584425 | 514363 |
| Class
eg:y | | | | | | | |
| Total | 657761 | 655990 | 591739 | 588755 | 585033 | 584425 | 514363 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.2 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.04 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | | | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | | | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | | | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.2 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.04 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | | | | | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | | | | | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 657761 | 655990 | 591739 | 588755 | 585033 | 584425 | 514363 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I |
| Searial No. | 15 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AACCG2692R | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 494389 | 10928990 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 494389 | 10928990 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1 | 22.11 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 494389 | 10928990 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 494389 | 10928990 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 1 | 22.11 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 1 | 22.11 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 494389 | 10928990 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Insurance Companies |
| Searial No. | 1 | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | Life Insurance Corporation Of India | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | AAACL0582H | Total |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 1408337 | 1408337 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 1408337 | 1408337 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.85 | 2.85 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 1408337 | 1408337 |
| Class
eg:y | | |
| Total | 1408337 | 1408337 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 2.85 | 2.85 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 2.85 | 2.85 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 1408337 | 1408337 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 |
Any Other (specify) |
| Searial No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| Category | Clearing Members | HUF | Trusts | Trusts | |
| Category / More than 1 percentage | Category | Category | More than 1 percentage of shareholding | Category | |
| Name
of the
Shareholders
(I) | | | Ashish Parthasarthy (HDB Employee Welfare Trust) | | Click here to go back |
| PAN
(II) | | | AAATH6358N | | Total |
| No.
of the
Shareholders
(I) | 11 | 7108 | 1 | 11 | 7130 |
| No. of fully paid up equity shares held
(IV) | 6231 | 237502 | 1555444 | 1556409 | 1800142 |
| No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held
(V) | | | | | |
| No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts
(VI) | | | | | |
| Total nos. shares
held
(VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) | 6231 | 237502 | 1555444 | 1556409 | 1800142 |
| Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957)
(VIII)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0.01 | 0.48 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
| Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities
(IX) |
| Class
eg:
X | 6231 | 237502 | 1555444 | 1556409 | 1800142 |
| Class
eg:y | | | | | |
| Total | 6231 | 237502 | 1555444 | 1556409 | 1800142 |
| Total as
a % of
Total
Voting
rights | 0.01 | 0.48 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities
(X) | | | | | |
| No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (Xi) | | | | | |
| No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities and No. Of Warrants
(Xi) (a) | | | | | |
| Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities (as a percentage of diluted share capital)
(XI)= (VII)+(X)
As a % of (A+B+C2) | 0.01 | 0.48 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
| Number of Locked in shares
(XII) |
| No.
(a) | | | | | |
| As a % of total Shares held
(b) | | | | | |
| Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form
(XIV) | 6231 | 237502 | 1555444 | 1556409 | 1800142 |
| Reason for not providing PAN |
| Reason for not providing PAN | | | | | |
| Sub-categorization of shares |
| Shareholding (No. of shares) under |
| Sub-category (i) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (ii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sub-category (iii) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |